Leading 10 Canadian institutions in Earth & environmental sciences

The leading 10 Canadian institutions in Earth & environmental sciences ranked by their article Share in the subject in 2020 (Share 2020). Also listed are each institution's total number of Earth & environmental science articles in 2020 (Count 2020) and the subject Share in relation to its overall Share (Subject contribution %).

* Click on column headers to sort

1University of Toronto (U of T)42.4713412.4%
2University of Alberta (U of A)25.977925.6%
3Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)22.428097.5%
4McGill University20.769712.9%
5The University of British Columbia (UBC)19.629314.8%
6University of Calgary (U of C)17.344726.8%
7University of Waterloo12.563117.6%
8Natural Resources Canada11.004893.3%
9University of Saskatchewan (U of S)9.535941.7%
10Dalhousie University8.873638.5%